ZEITGEIST LIMITED

Company number 05673845



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
4A CROWN STREET HARROW MIDDLESEX HA2 0HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2019

Next statement due by 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74300 - Translation and interpretation activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZEITGEIST COMMUNICATIONS AND LANGUAGE SERVICES LIMITED4 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/01/1918 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGEDView PDF
30/01/1830 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£189.79k
Current assets
£310.18k
Fixed assets
£222.33k
Current creditors
£186.02k
Shareholders funds
£346.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company