ZEKA ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 04340278



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
18 SHEPARD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM W1J 7JG
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2014

Next statement due by 11 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VENTURE TRADING 8 LIMITED30 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1513 May 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2015 FROM
SOFRA GROUP OFFICE 36 TAVISTOCK STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7PB
View PDF
15/12/1415 December 2014Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
29/10/1429 October 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043402780003View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company