ZENCONTROL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit La Priestly Court Staffordshire Technology Park Stafford England ST18 0LQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£462.23k
Current assets
£2.29m
Fixed assets
£500.22k
Current creditors
£525.91k
Shareholders funds
£1.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05884928
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
24 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HART ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD25 October 2006
CP AUTOMATED LIGHTING (NORTHERN) LTD25 October 2017
ZEN LIGHTING CONTROL LIMITED26 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2225 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Adam Jones as a director on 2022-04-12

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

27/03/2027 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company