ZENEX SOLAR LIMITED

Address

ZENEX SOLAR LIMITED
WESLEY HALL
BARRACK ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HANTS
GU11 3NP
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07154962
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£400.00 on 28 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £68
Debtors: £877,630
Creditors due within one year: £11,064
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £866,634
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Pegg
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michelle Roberts
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2012
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

EVOCO RENEWABLES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2011
ZENEX SOLAR LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2011
ZENEX LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

ST. PEGS MILLS, THORNHILLBECK LANE BRADFORD ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 4AL
Changed 24 Feb 2015

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Feb 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 May 2017 6
30 Nov 2015 15 Mar 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 9 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 8 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 9 May 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years