ZENITH HYGIENE SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Zenith House A1(M) Business Centre Dixons Hill Road Welham Green Hertfordshire AL9 7JE

Company number
03199148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
15 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2022

Next statement due by 29 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZENITH CHEMICALS SYSTEMS LIMITED1 July 1996
ZENITH CHEMICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 14 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewRegister inspection address has been changed from Third Floor One London Square Cross Lanes Guildford Surrey GU1 1UN to Diversey Limited Pyramid Close Weston Favell Northampton NN3 8PD

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-15 with no updates

View Document

24/02/2224 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Bakhtiar Hanan as a director on 2022-02-11

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Termination of appointment of James Duncan Hannaway as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company