ZENITH INSURANCE MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Markerstudy House 45 Westerham Road Bessels Green Sevenoaks Kent United Kingdom TN13 2QB

Company number
05309111
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (698) LIMITED11 January 2005
ZENITH FACILITIES LIMITED2 March 2005
ZENITH SERVICES UK LIMITED30 April 2007
GHL INSURANCE SERVICES UK LIMITED30 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company