ZENITH INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT LIMITED

Company number 03801743



Last updated 15 April 2019
Registered office address
ZENITH HOUSE VALLEY COURT BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 4SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORIZON INTERNATIONAL FREIGHT LIMITED11 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/11/183 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
03/11/183 November 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 038017430002View PDF
05/10/185 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company