ZENITH INTERNATIONAL (MEDIA) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor 2 Television Centre London England And Wales United Kingdom W12 7FR

Company number
02142261
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2021

Next statement due by 11 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKSELL LIMITED16 July 1987
PUBLICOM LIMITED4 September 1987
OPTIMEDIA LIMITED19 December 1989
ZENITH OPTIMEDIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 December 2002
OPTIMEDIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2 January 2003
ZENITH OPTIMEDIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-28 with no updates

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Appointment of Mr. Christian Lee as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Adrian Carl Sayliss as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

26/02/1926 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICOLA RAJ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company