ZENITH PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ZENITH PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
EXCEL HOUSE
CRAY AVENUE
ORPINGTON KENT
BR5 3ST
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01226496
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 1975 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 9 Sep 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
18 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Sep 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Glynn
before 18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Liam Walls
before 18 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
26 Oct 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

NEILCOTT GROUP SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zenithpropertyservices.co.uk
www.zenithpropertyservices.com
www.zenithpropertyservices.org
www.zenithpropertyservices.services
www.zenithpropertyservic.es
www.zenithpropertyservices.net
www.zenithproperty.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 27 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 17 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 12 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 20 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 16 Sep 2003 9
31 Dec 2001 14 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 3 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 19 Dec 2000 12
31 Dec 1998 28 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 2 Nov 1998 11
31 Dec 1996 29 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 15 Apr 1996 4
31 Dec 1994 18 Oct 1995 10
31 Dec 1993 16 Aug 1994 8
31 Dec 1992 16 Apr 1993 4
31 Dec 1991 19 May 1992 5
31 Dec 1990 24 Jul 1991 7
31 Dec 1989 7 Aug 1990 8
31 Dec 1988 13 Nov 1989 11
31 Dec 1987 20 Jun 1988 6
31 Dec 1986 22 Oct 1987 10
31 May 1986 3 Feb 1987 9
31 May 1985 15 May 1986 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code