ZENITH S.A.S. LIMITED



Legal registered address
38 Dryden Road Bilston Glen Loanhead Midlothian EH20 9LZ

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2014
Cash in bank
£168.52k
Current assets
£1.73m
Current creditors
£842.48k
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC250415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Medium
Incorporated on
2 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2024

Next statement due by 16 June 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGYRAPID LIMITED7 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2428 June 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-02 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2425 June 2024 NewAccounts for a medium company made up to 2023-09-30

View Document

06/07/236 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-02 with no updates

View Document

19/06/2319 June 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-09-30

View Document

19/12/2219 December 2022 Appointment of Mr Andrew Neil Galbraith as a director on 2022-12-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company