ZENTEK SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Geoffrey Martin & Co 3rd Floor One Park Row Leeds LS1 5HN

Company number
03212581
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NCS EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED26 June 1997
ZENTEK COMPUTERS LIMITED15 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/03/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2019 FROM 4 CARLTON COURT BROWN LANE WEST LEEDS LS12 6LT

View Document

28/05/1828 May 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ZENTEK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company