ZENZERO SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ZENZERO SOLUTIONS LIMITED
INNOVATION CENTRE WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6UW
(238 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03313680
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 17 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £208,897 £160,642 £107,680
Debtors: £392,255 £292,504 £251,805
Creditors due within one year: £445,617 £328,519 £298,327
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £195,957 £153,568 £118,721
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,235 £5,912 £10,980
Total Assets less Liabilities: £240,325 £193,164 £152,544
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £240,325 £193,164 £152,544
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Barrick
6 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Brooks
18 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Doyle
25 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anne Tasker
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
17 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Tasker
17 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2014

Previous Company Names

SPIROCOM ANALYSTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

INNOVATION CENTRE
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6VW
Changed 3 Mar 2008

32 NEVILLE COURT
CASTLE LANE
WARWICK
CV34 4EZ
Changed 18 Jan 2007

EQUITY HOUSE 42 CENTRAL SQUARE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA9 7AL
Changed 10 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 27 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years