ZEPHYR INTERACTIVE DIALOGUE LTD

Address

ZEPHYR INTERACTIVE DIALOGUE LTD
6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
(1,876 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 4 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC393250
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£6.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
28 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £24,325 £16,542 £1,427
Debtors: £12,344 £6,200 £14,919
Creditors due within one year: £36,000 £22,520 £15,152
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £669 £222 £1,194
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £746 £222 £1,799
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Hall
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lewis Hall
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE HOME FARMING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O HENDERSON LOGGIE
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 18 Feb 2013

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN
EH7 5JA
SCOTLAND
Changed 10 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zephyrinteractivedialogue.co.uk
www.zephyrinteractivedialogue.com
www.zephyrinteractivedialogue.office
www.zephyrinteractivedialogue.active
www.zephyrinteractivedialogue.business
www.zephyrinteractivedialogue.org.uk
www.zephyrinteractivedialogue.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 17 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 27 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years