ZEROSHIFT LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Aug 2013

Address

ZEROSHIFT LIMITED
100-102 ST JAMES ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 5LF
(488 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01908 303 000
Phone: 01555 76791
Fax: 01908 671 282
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture motor vehicle & engine parts

R & D on nat sciences & engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04515899
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2002
Dissolution Date:
13 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£155.64 on 7 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
24 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2011
Filed on:
7 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Clark
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Dover
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roy King
20 Oct 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Martin
21 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DR MICHAEL WILLIAM FANCOURT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2012
ELLIOT CHARLES HOLDINGS LIMITED, MR HASMUKH MODI
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

PRELOAD ADVANCED TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

DAVY AVENUE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8PB
Changed 30 Jul 2012

7 VERMONT PLACE
TONGWELL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK15 8JA
Changed 28 Feb 2006

7 DARIN COURT
CROWNHILL BUSINESS PARK
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK8 0AD
Changed 6 Apr 2005

YORK HOUSE 81 NORTH STREET
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE LU7 1EL
Changed 6 Aug 2004

7 DARIN COURT
CROWNHILL BUSINESS PARK
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK8 0AD
Changed 1 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zeroshift.co.uk
www.zeroshift.one
www.zeroshift.org.uk
www.zeroshift.science
www.zeroshift.engineer
www.zeroshift.and
www.zeroshift.engineering

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 24 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 19 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 29 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 29 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 15 Nov 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years