ZERUM JORDAN STREET LIMITED

Address

ZERUM JORDAN STREET LIMITED
4 JORDAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M15 4PY
(242 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08458835
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£10.00 on 28 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £4,877 £5,280 £1,930
Debtors: £2,021 £1,115 £2,192
Creditors due within one year: £538,157 £525,599 £580,867
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£531,259 -£519,204 -£576,745
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £376,380 £404,234 £364,064
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,521 £9,722
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Haycocks
23 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Neville
6 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gerard Tivey
7 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

RAPIDMOTION LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR THE LEXICON MOUNT STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5NT
Changed 21 Aug 2014

41 WALSINGHAM ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6EY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Aug 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 17 Oct 2016 12
31 Oct 2014 29 May 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 10 Dec 2014 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years