ZEST RETAIL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

ZEST RETAIL LTD
7 BRAMLEY GROVE
ASHTEAD
SURREY
KT21 2EA
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08460496
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Gilbert
25 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZEST COOKSHOP LTD
Changed 2 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

KEMP HOUSE 152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zestretail.co.uk
www.zestretail.com
www.zestretail.org.uk
www.zestretail.org
www.zestretail.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 10 Dec 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years