ZETA ALARMS LIMITED

Company number 01952631



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
DETECTION HOUSE 72-78 MORFA ROAD HAFOD SWANSEA SA1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2019

Next statement due by 29 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G.L.T. EXPORTS LIMITED17 October 2016


Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£4.31m
Current assets
£8.90m
Fixed assets
£297.99k
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£8.14m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company