ZETICA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Zetica House Southfield Road Eynsham Witney England OX29 4JB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.61m
Current assets
£5.06m
Current creditors
£1.34m
Shareholders funds
£6.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04079723
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2021

Next statement due by 13 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71200 - Technical testing and analysis

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUKO 38 LIMITED23 October 2000
GEO-SERVICES INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED18 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Director's details changed for Ms Amanda Louise Eriksen on 2021-04-30

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Director's details changed for Dr Asger Sandberg Eriksen on 2021-04-30

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Change of details for Dr Asger Sandberg Eriksen as a person with significant control on 2021-04-30

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS AMANDA LOUISE ERIKSEN / 03/08/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company