ZEUS PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED

Address

ZEUS PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED
ASPECT ONE
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2DG
Phone: 02890 845 800
Phone: 01603 281 700
Phone: 01536 267 690
Phone: 01438 777 000
Fax: 02890 342 739
Fax: 01603 281 702
Fax: 01536 268 168
Fax: 01438 777 002
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04145121
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,186.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian O'sullivan
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Tlt Secretaries Limited
14 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2015
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2014
ULSTER BANK IRELAND LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2014
DANSKE BANK A/S TRADING AS NATIONAL IRISH BANK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

ALL PURPOSE PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2008
SOLIDCOVE LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

FRANCIS WAY BOWTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORWICH
NR5 9JE
Changed 8 Oct 2008

ASPECT ONE
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2DG
Changed 4 Jun 2008

25 NORTH ROW
LONDON
W1K 6DJ
Changed 6 Apr 2001

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 28 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zeuspackaging.net
www.zeuspackaging.org.uk
www.zeuspackaging.org
www.zeuspackaging.motorcycles
www.zeuspackaging.sale
www.zeuspackaging.productions
www.zeuspackag.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 3 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 29 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 19 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years