ZF (REALISATIONS) LIMITED



Last updated 5 June 2016
Legal registered address
KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET SHEFFIELD S3 7BS

Company number
03065024
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPLIANCE FINANCE LIMITED29 December 2000
ZEBRA FINANCE LIMITED30 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/163 May 2016FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

03/11/153 November 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/10/2015

View Document

07/09/157 September 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2015 FROM
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF

View Document

27/07/1527 July 2015NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

27/07/1527 July 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company