ZF SERVICES UK LIMITED

Address

ZF SERVICES UK LIMITED
ABBEYFIELD ROAD
LENTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 2SX
Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01137722
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,000,000.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Henne
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jiten Kotak
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Mueller
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Graham Truckel
26 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 28/05/03 - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

ZF GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zfservicesuk.co.uk
www.zfservicesuk.com
www.zfservicesuk.trade
www.zfservicesuk.motorcycles
www.zfservicesuk.repair
www.zfservicesuk.net
www.zfservicesuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 14 Feb 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years