ZI MEDICAL SCIENCES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O ZIMED (KENT) LIMITED BUILDING 130 ABBOTT DRIVE KENT SCIENCE PARK SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME98AZ

Company number
04145165
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIOLIFE SCIENCES LIMITED29 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/1126 April 2011 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

11/01/1111 January 2011 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

25/02/1025 February 2010 SECRETARY APPOINTED MS SUSAN VENESS

View Document

25/02/1025 February 2010 Annual return made up to 22 January 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/02/1025 February 2010 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SITTINGBOURNE ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ZI MEDICAL SCIENCES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company