ZIBRANT LIMITED



Last updated 14 April 2019
Legal registered address
2 PROSPECT PLACE PRIDE PARK DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE24 8HG

Company number
02198966
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 23 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2019

Next statement due by 22 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IN BUSINESS RESERVATIONS LIMITED1 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/11/1819 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NIGEL PHILLIP COOPER / 11/10/2018

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 021989660006

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 021989660007

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company