ZIG ZAG WATER LIMITED



Legal registered address
61 Cowbridge Road East Cardiff South Glamorgan CF11 9AE

Company number
04802371
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

70221 - Financial management

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTHCAWL WATER COMPANY LIMITED8 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/07/185 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

13/06/1713 June 2017 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARK MOSS / 22/05/2017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ZIG ZAG WATER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company