ZIING LIMITED



Last updated 14 February 2013
Legal registered address
UNIT 2 NEW STREET BRIDGEND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BRIDGEND MID GLAMORGAN UNITED KINGDOM CF31 3UD

Company number
05635852
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2011

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIT 2 STUDIOS LIMITED15 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/02/1319 February 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

06/11/126 November 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/10/1226 October 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/11/1130 November 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 November 2011

View Document

28/11/1128 November 2011Annual return made up to 24 November 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company