ZIM UK LIMITED

Company number 03556934



Last updated 19 May 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 7, ONE DERBY SQUARE DERBY SQUARE LIVERPOOL ENGLAND L2 9QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAHR BEHREND AGENCIES LIMITED7 July 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ESEN ERORTAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company