ZIMED LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Dec 2012

Address

ZIMED LIMITED
1 COLTON SQUARE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LE1 1QH
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail medical & orthopaedic goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03757030
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
21 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2011
Filed on:
21 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Todd
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Barry Todd
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AQR HOLDINGS LIMITED
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

ZIMED (WALES) LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2007
ZIMED LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 TRILOGY PARK
CONCORDE WAY SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Dec 2011

UNIT 3 TRILOGY PARK
CONCORDE WAY SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2011

C/O COOPER PARRY
1 COLTON SQUARE
COLTON SQUARE
LEICESTER
LE1 1QH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2011

UNIT 3 TRILOGY PARK
CONCORDE WAY
SEGENSWORTH, FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2011

42 FFORDD WILLIAM MORGAN
ST ASAPH BUSINESS PARK
ST ASAPH
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL17 0JG
Changed 11 Jan 2011

UNIT 34 LLYS EDMUND PRYS
ST ASAPH BUSINESS PARK
ST ASAPH
DENBIGHSHIRE
LL17 0JA
Changed 21 Oct 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/08/2008 FROM, UNIT 34 LLYS EDMUND PRYS, ST ASAPH BUSINESS PARK, ST ASAPH, DENBIGHSHIRE, LL17 0JA
Changed 27 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/04/2008 FROM, UNIT 4, ST ASAPH BUSINESS PARK, ST ASAPH DENBIGHSHIRE, NORTH WALES, LL17 0LJ
Changed 15 Apr 2008

O ZIMED (KENT) LIMITED, BUILDING 130 ABBOTT DRIVE, KENT SCIENCE PARK SITTINGBOURNE, KENT ME9 8AZ
Changed 2 Oct 2007

IT 4 ST ASAPH BUSINESS PARK, ST ASAPH, DENBIGHSHIRE LL17 0LJ
Changed 28 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zi.med
www.zimed.and
www.zimed.motorcycles
www.zimed.medical
www.zimed.sale
www.zimed.org.uk
www.zimed.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 5 Oct 2011 25
30 Sep 2008 3 Dec 2009 15
30 Sep 2007 26 Aug 2009 23
31 Dec 2006 8 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years