ZIMMER + ROHDE U.K. LIMITED



Last updated 5 August 2020
Legal registered address
15 CHELSEA HARBOUR DESIGN CENTRE LONDON SW10 0XE

Company number
00612665
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 October 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2020

Next statement due by 13 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZIMMER & ROHDE U.K. LIMITED7 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LARA COLGAN

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTIAN LEE

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company