ZIMMER U.K. LTD.



Legal registered address
THE COURTYARD LANCASTER PLACE SOUTH MARSTON PARK SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN3 4FP

Company number
05208634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO. 2177) LIMITED17 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Change of details for Zb Uk Group Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01

View Document

21/09/1821 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2016 TO 30/12/2016

View Document

18/08/1718 August 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company