ZIOTIS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C Quartz Close Warrens Park Enderby Leicester LE19 4SG

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£240.34k
Current assets
£1.55m
Current creditors
£485.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01333887
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 October 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZIOTIS LIMITED8 April 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Max O'sullivan as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

18/11/2118 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr David Alan O'sullivan on 2021-11-18

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Change of details for Mr David Alan O'sullivan as a person with significant control on 2021-11-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company