ZIP FLEET SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02562787



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
42 FAR BANK SHELLEY HUDDERSFIELD HD8 8HS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2014

Next statement due by 9 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZIP TRUCK RENTALS LIMITED8 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/12/148 December 2014Annual return made up to 11 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/05/1430 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 May 2014View PDF
23/12/1323 December 2013Annual return made up to 11 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-30)
Cash in bank
£88
Current assets
£104
Fixed assets
£2.77k
Current creditors
£3.13k
Shareholders funds
£-257
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company