ZIPP TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

ZIPP TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
39 STATION ROAD
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UNITED KINGDOM
UB7 7LN
Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06503560
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2008
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
26 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2011
Filed on:
9 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Razia Bibi
4 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Natarajan Vijaykumar
7 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OCTRAD TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009
OCTRAD TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 ANGLO OFFICE PARK
67 WHITE LION ROAD
AMERSHAM
BUCKS
HP7 9FB
Changed 1 Feb 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zipptechnologies.co.uk
www.zipptechnologies.com
www.zipptechnologies.active
www.zipptechnologies.technology
www.zipptechnologies.computer
www.zipptechnologies.consulting
www.zipptechnologies.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 26 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years