ZIRCON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 05402256



Last updated 22 October 2019
Registered office address
144 HAWTHORNE ROAD BOLTON ENGLAND BL3 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
23 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2019

Next statement due by 6 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BULGARIAN BUSINESS PROJECTS LIMITED21 April 2005
BLUEPEBBLE FINANCE LIMITED26 April 2005
ZIRCON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED15 September 2015
ZIRCON FASHION LIMITED22 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£528
Current assets
£39.45k
Fixed assets
£3.55k
Current creditors
£30.37k
Shareholders funds
£12.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company