ZIRCON SOFTWARE LIMITED

Company number 03844938



Last updated 14 April 2019
Registered office address
BELLEFIELD HOUSE HILPERTON ROAD TROWBRIDGE WILTSHIRE BA14 7FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRINUCLEUS INTERNET LIMITED5 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/10/1822 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON BRUCEView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
21/09/1821 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£747.73k
Current assets
£1.44m
Fixed assets
£34.39k
Current creditors
£998.29k
Shareholders funds
£470.90k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company