ZODIAC GAUGE LIMITED

Address

ZODIAC GAUGE LIMITED
15 FORTNUM CLOSE
KITTS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B33 0LG
Phone: 0121 784 0474
Fax: 0121 789 7210
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06011077
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
17 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £63,892 £44,004
Debtors: £192,451 £162,352
Creditors due within one year: £241,743 £240,109
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,774 -£16,233
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £77,626 £18,598
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Lloyd
9 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
Andrew Wincel
22 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2016
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

KENNEDY STEARN LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

15 FORTNUM PLACE
KITTS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B33 0LG
Changed 23 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 17 Nov 2017 6
31 May 2016 26 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 2 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 28 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 21 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years