ZODIAC MARITIME LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Portman House 2 Portman Street London W1H 6DU

Company number
01240802
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 January 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2021

Next statement due by 8 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZODIAC MARITIME AGENCIES LIMITED1 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-24 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company