ZOLV.COM LIMITED

Address

ZOLV.COM LIMITED
11 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04329403
VAT Number:
GB100 1709 80
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£142.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Hay
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
15 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Clare Watson
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oliver Wenn
15 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ZOLVE.COM LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2002
ZOLV.COM LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

11 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2RX
Changed 29 Apr 2010

50 BRIDGE STREET
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE WR10 1AT
Changed 26 Apr 2007

C/O UKBF LIMITED OFFICE 2 16 NEW
STREET STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE DY13 8UW
Changed 17 Jan 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 1 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 11 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 8 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years