ZONE DEVELOPMENTSRG40 LIMITED

Company number 04786679



Last updated 14 April 2019
Registered office address
EPPING HOUSE 55 RUSSELL STREET READING ENGLAND RG1 7XG
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
4 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIDGELAWN LIMITED4 November 2003
G COX DEVELOPMENTS LTD13 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
22/01/1922 January 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-06-29)
Current assets
£60.46k
Current creditors
£397.59k
Shareholders funds
£-337.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company