ZONZOO GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2014

Address

ZONZOO GROUP PLC
CHANTREY VELLACOTT DFK LLP
RUSSELL SQUARE HOUSE 10-12 RUSSELL SQUARE
LONDON
WC1B 5LF
(618 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01003 17761
Phone: 01597 50491
Web:
Classification: Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06266566
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 2007
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£7,649,380.50 on 12 Oct 2010

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
7 Mar 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
1 Jun 2010
Filed on:
12 Oct 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 7 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joris De Meester
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Juergen Habichler
26 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Elize Horn
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Anthony Theys
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STONEMAN NV AS SECURITY TRUSTEE OF THE SECURITY BENEFICIARIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

GREENER SOLUTIONS GROUP PLC
Changed 12 May 2010

Previous Addresses

UNITS 3 & 4 BOUNDARY BUSINESS
COURT, CHURCH ROAD
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 3TD
Changed 17 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zonzoogroup.co.uk
www.zonzoogroup.com
www.zonzoogroup.management
www.zonzoogroup.org
www.zonzoogroup.active
www.zonzoogroup.consulting
www.zonzoogroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 7 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 17 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 5 May 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code