ZOO DIGITAL LIMITED

Company number 04197951



Last updated 19 May 2019
Registered office address
7TH FLOOR, CITYGATE ST. MARYS GATE SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S1 4LW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2019

Next statement due by 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2522) LIMITED20 April 2001
ZOO DIGITAL GROUP LIMITED30 May 2001
KAZOO3D LIMITED30 December 2003
ZOOTECH LTD22 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1910 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/08/188 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHILLIP BLUNDELLView PDF
08/08/188 August 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PHILLIP BLUNDELLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company