ZOOM ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 The Green Wooburn Green High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP10 0EF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£1.98m
Current assets
£2.73m
Current creditors
£1.04m
Shareholders funds
£1.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02897173
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
11 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2022

Next statement due by 25 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VALIDBRIDGE LIMITED5 May 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

30/07/2130 July 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 028971730005 in full

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 028971730004 in full

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company