ZUHLKE ENGINEERING LTD.



Legal registered address
25 MOORGATE LONDON EC2R 6AY

Company number
04103211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COVERPASS LIMITED16 November 2000
ZUHLKE ENGINEERING LIMITED27 February 2001
ZUHLKE ENGINEERING (UK) LIMITED 26 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUSTIN COWLING

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MEIK REIMER

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY CIANCHI

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ZUHLKE ENGINEERING LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company