ZURICH COMMUNITY TRUST (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01154049



Last updated 14 April 2019
Registered office address
THE GRANGE BISHOPS CLEEVE CHELTENHAM GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL52 8XX
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZURICH FINANCIAL SERVICES (UKISA) COMMUNITY TRUST LIMITED1 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/02/198 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. VINICIO CELLERINI / 01/04/2018View PDF
11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
10/07/1810 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VINICIO CELLERINIView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company