ZURICH ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2020
Legal registered address
22-26 BANK STREET HERNE BAY ENGLAND CT6 5EA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current assets
£87.77k
Fixed assets
£2.79k
Current creditors
£1.44k
Shareholders funds
£89.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01877173
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

52290 - Other transportation support activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZURICH COMMERCIAL LIMITED22 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PHILIP PETER GAMBRILL / 01/06/2019

View Document

01/06/191 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/2019 FROM TOWN HALL CHAMBERS 148 HIGH STREET HERNE BAY KENT CT6 5NW

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company