ZURICH GSG LIMITED

Address

ZURICH GSG LIMITED
THE ZURICH CENTRE 3000 PARKWAY
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7JZ
Phone: 0800 111 6768
Phone: 01625 549 499
Phone: 01625 527 242
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00378093
Incorporation Date:
1 Jan 1943 (73 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 167 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Hine
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Lampshire
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Zurich Corporate Secretary (Uk) Limited
28 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GENERAL SURETY & GUARANTEE CO.LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, SANDFIELD HOUSE
WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 5BZ
Changed 4 Oct 2011

HAWTHORN HALL
HALL ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 5BZ
Changed 11 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.zurichgsg.com
www.zurichgsg.company
www.zurichgsg.and
www.zurichgsg.active
www.zurichgsg.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 13 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
167 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years