ZURICH LEGACY SOLUTIONS SERVICES (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE ZURICH CENTRE 3000 PARKWAY WHITELEY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 7JZ

Company number
00082051
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 September 1904
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED22 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/204 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEPHEN SHANE HUXTABLE / 11/03/2020

View Document

24/09/1924 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEVEN ROBERT RICHARDSON

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL FRESHWATER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company