ZURICH SPECIALTIES LONDON LIMITED

Address

ZURICH SPECIALTIES LONDON LIMITED
THE ZURICH CENTRE
3000 PARKWAY WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7JZ
Phone: 0800 111 6768
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02388706
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 207 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Barnes
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Oscar Carrillo
1 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Zurich Corporate Secretary (Uk) Limited
17 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ZURICH REINSURANCE (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

THE ZURICH BUILDING
90 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 4JX
Changed 18 Apr 2007

PLANTATION HOUSE
31/35 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3DL
Changed 16 Jun 1991

5 EAST PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1TS
Changed 9 Nov 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
207 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years