ZYEX GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Victrex Technology Centre Hillhouse International Thornton Cleveleys Lancashire United Kingdom FY5 4QD

Company number
02839512
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 June 2021

Next statement due by 7 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARCO 430 LIMITED25 April 1994
HARCOLST LIMITED30 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

05/07/185 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/06/1812 June 2018 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ZYEX GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company