ZYTEK MOTORSPORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jan 2012

Address

ZYTEK MOTORSPORT LIMITED
ZYTEK HOUSE LANCASTER ROAD
FRADLEY PARK
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WS13 8RY
Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01297589
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1977
Dissolution Date:
10 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2010
Filed on:
19 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Brittan
7 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Richard Davies
17 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Finnis
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Gibson
7 Feb 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Gibson
4 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Wallis
7 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

ZYTEK ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

LANCASTER ROAD
FRADLEY
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8NE
Changed 17 Jul 2010

UNIT 77
GRAVELLY INDUSTRIAL PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B24 8TL
Changed 12 Jul 1990

81 BURTON ROAD
DERBY
Changed 25 Nov 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 2 Mar 2010 15
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 8 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 20 Jan 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years