ZYTRONIC PLC

Address

ZYTRONIC PLC
WHITELEY ROAD
BLAYDON ON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE21 5NJ
Phone: 0191 414 5511
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03881244
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£160,440.41 on 1 Dec 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Buffham
22 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Mark Cambridge
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Chapman
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Tudor Davies
7 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Claire Smith
26 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2012

Previous Company Names

VERTRONIC LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2000
SANDCO 651 LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

PATTERSON STREET
BLAYDON ON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE21 5SG
Changed 29 Nov 2007

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 8 Mar 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 16 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 22 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 8 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 2 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 12 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years